Ladies Weekly comp  28th 30th & 31st  

Overall winner sylvia weafer 33 pts

Mens Singles Stableford 30th & 31st

SPONSORED BY k & s Fitness

1st Mervyn Daly 39 pts

Best gross Tadhg Connell 73

Division 1 (0-9) eoin gorman 36 pts 

Division 2 (10-15) Anothony murphy 37 pts

Division 3 (16-22) david cleary 39 pts

Division 4 (23 -54) Emmett ryan 39 pts

Twos Club € 21.00

march open singles competition 29th

1st John Casey 38 pts

Gross Mark Doyle 77

2nd  Eugene McDermott Edenderry GC  38 pts

3rd Derek Westman 37 pts

4th Mervyn Daly 36 Pts

2’s Club €10.00

Seniors Weekly comp 26th & 27th 

1st gerry condron 35 Pts

Captains drive in

1st rosemary holdright, fintan carton, graham fox, martin owens     57

2nd Brian mccormack snr, neil garton, Rtta mcgrath, tadgh connell     57

3rd frank groome, ali powell, maura mulhall, kevin walsh     58

Ladies Weekly comp 21st & 23rd  

Overall winner sandra mckevitt 22 Pts

Sweepstake singles competition 22nd

1st tadgh connell 40 pts

2nd  brian dunne  35 pts

twos club €19.00

golf classic in aid of declan rogers

1st liam lynch, mick seery, dan cunningham, david gorry 84pts

2nd padraig gorman, ray foley, martin sherry, gary corcoran 82 pts

3rd declan farrell, sean lynch, roddy molloy, brian deering 82 pts

4th christine egan, peg coyne, jacinta dillon, mary fallon 79 pts

non handicap winners esker hills team with 75 pts

Seniors Weekly comp 19th & 20th 

division 1 miceal kelly 29 Pts

division 2 michael treacy 28 pts

Mens Singles Stableford 16th & 17th

SPONSORED BY critical healthcare

1st & best gross dave harding 41 pts

Division 1 (0-9) Conor Slevin 33 Pts

Division 2 (10-15) graham fox 37 Pts

Division 3 (16-22) kevin leech 37 Pts

Division 4 (23 -54) derek westman 39 Pts

Twos Club € 19.00

Ladies Weekly comp 14th 16th & 17th 

Overall winner teresa heery 23 pts

march open singles competition 15th

1st liam murtagh 40 pts

2nd  michael giles 38 pts

twos club €40.00

Seniors Weekly comp 12th & 13th 

Overall winner liam murtagh 31 Pts

mENS singles STABLEFORD 

SPONSORED BY nEW FOREST PROFESSIONAL SHOP

1st Robert Dunne 42 pts

Gross Derek Hannon 74

Division 1 (0-9) Frank Groome 37 PTS

Division 2 (10-15) Mervyn Daly 37 Pts

Division 3 (16-22) Liam Murtagh 40 Pts

Division 4 (23 -54) Damien Golden 40 Pts

Twos Club €13.00

Ladies Weekly comp 7th 9th & 10th 

Overall winner Eily Duigenan 25 Pts

march open singles competition 8th

1st mervyn daly 39 pts

2nd  John cassidy 38 pts

3rd Paul Hickey 37 pts

2023 / 2024 Winter league
 
Team Competition
 
1st The Bogey Men
Kevin O’Connor, Emmett Ryan, Derek Westman, Robbie Westman
 
2nd Old Fobies
Donal Scally, Brian McCormack, Eamon Lawlor, Gerry Condron
 
3rd The Challengers
Liam Scally, Derek Hannon, Ger Peyton, David Gavigan
 
Leading Qualifiers Slevs Army
Fintan Carton, Brian Slevin, Michael Ennis, Noel Davey
 
Singles Competition
 
1st Daniel Leonard
2nd Liam Scally
3rd Brian McCormack
4th Kevin O’Connor

Ladies Winter League

Overall winner Eily Duigenan

Final Winner Rita O’Shea